School Contacts

Field of poppies
Quick Links

School Contacts

School Contacts

Programming is a site based decision. Click on the school name in order to view their programming options. Contact the school directly with any questions regarding programming or services.    

Elementary SchoolsName Email Address 
AlpineBob Roy[email protected]
Black Rock Erin Blick[email protected]
Blue Mountain Shannan Olson [email protected]
BurlingtonJesse Sapir[email protected]
CentennialDeb Evans[email protected]
CentralHillary Simonson[email protected]
ColumbineJessica Moore [email protected]
Eagle Crest Lindsey Cheney[email protected]
ErieMadge Montgomery[email protected]
Fall River Melinda Schluckebier[email protected]
Grand ViewAlly Krupansky[email protected]
HighlandsJolene Lewis[email protected]
HygieneJulie Wallace [email protected]
Indian PeaksDebbie Kuskie[email protected]
LegacyKristin Pierce[email protected]
Longmont EstatesJessicca Shaffers[email protected] 
LyonsJamie Meyers[email protected]
Main StreetRobin Howard[email protected]
MeadSkylar Vaughn
Ann Schenkenberger
[email protected]
[email protected]
Mountain ViewLisa Selleck[email protected]
NiwotAudrey Lenger [email protected] 
NorthridgeEmily Fiebig [email protected] 
Prairie RidgeHeidi Cloud [email protected]
Red HawkWendy Durst[email protected]
Rocky MountainCarleen Hester [email protected]
SanbornMaisie Phillips[email protected]
Middle SchoolsName Email Address 
Altona
Kate Riddle – 6th
Jill Fischaber – 8th
Kathleen Jakobsen – 7th
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Coal RidgeKristie Jesinski- 6th
Michael Stover- 7th/8th
[email protected]
[email protected]
ErieBrad Gisclair – 6th
Sam Fenster – 7th
Claire Krugar – 8th
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Longs PeakConnor Marsh[email protected] 
LyonsKris Coniway[email protected]
MeadEric Salva[email protected]
SunsetJennifer Macios    [email protected]
Trail Ridge Erin Elsen[email protected]
WestviewEvan Oldroyd-6th
Christy Kocjancic- 7th
Jenna Rude- 8th
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
K-8 SchoolsNameEmail Address 

Soaring Heights
Kate Nelson PK-5
Katie Kaminski 6-8
[email protected]
[email protected]
Thunder Valley K-8Kelli Frost [email protected]
Timberline PK-8Rachel Kissner [email protected]
St. Vrain LaunchEd Virtual Academy Dawn Spencer K-5
Janet Wilson 6-12
[email protected]
[email protected]
Charter Schools NameEmail Address
Carbon Valley Academy Michelle Saller[email protected]
Twin Peaks Charter K-12Alissa Gutierrez K-2
Max Kleber 3-5
Maggie Sisk 6-8
Rachel Cook 9-12

[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
St. Vrain Community MontessoriJessica Chervenak[email protected] 
Flagstaff Academy Kahlie Benz[email protected]
Firestone Charter AcademyLesly Leach[email protected]
Aspen Ridge Prep School Perri Polasek (K-5)
Sara Britt Grein (6-8)
[email protected]
[email protected]
High School Name Email Address 
ErieBeth Lee
Jenifer Wehmeyer
[email protected]
[email protected]
FrederickRegina Strada[email protected]
LongmontKaitlyn Schiffelbein
David Wrisley
[email protected]
[email protected]
LyonsKris Coniway[email protected]
MeadChristine Engelen[email protected]
NiwotDiana Carty
Anna Frinak
[email protected] [email protected]
New MeridianLisa Parnaby[email protected]
Silver CreekAshlee Gerner     
Christina Tillery 
[email protected]
[email protected]
Skyline Michael Aragon[email protected]
St. Vrain Virtual High School Karen Gann[email protected]
St. Vrain Valley Schools