Contact Info

A large group of Student Services staff members with Superintendent Don Haddad

Contact Info

Meet the Team

Administration
Smiling man with glasses wearing a suit
Johnny Terrell

Assistant Superintendent, Student Services

303-772-7700 [email protected]

Attendance & Engagement
Lili Arroyo

Attendance Advocate

Bilingual

Building Assignments: Centennial El; Legacy El, Prairie Ridge El; TVK-8; Coal Ridge MS; Frederick HS

720-491-7051 [email protected]

Joan Dougherty

SA&E Office Secretary

303-702-7887 [email protected]

Kristi Ehle Parker

Student Engagement Counselor

Building Assignments: Niwot Feeder Schools; Alternative High Schools

720-698-2217 [email protected]

Francisco Hernandez

Attendance Advocate

Bilingual

Building Assignments: Longmont Feeder Schools

720-698-2215 [email protected]

Victoria Martinez

Attendance Advocate and Data Specialist


Building Assignments: Longmont Estates ES; Blue Mountain ES; Eagle Crest ES; Altona MS; Silver Creek HS; Lyons ES; Lyons Middle Senior High; Westview MS

720-438-0087 [email protected]

Meghan Meyers

Engagement Counselor and TRT Specialist

TRT Specialist for Skyline Feeder Schools

Building Assignments: Fall River Elementary; Alpine Elementary; Skyline High School; Main Street School

[email protected]

Marjie Nagy

Student Engagement Counselor

Building Assignments: Erie Feeder Schools

720-698-2216 [email protected]

Cecilia Palacios

Student Engagement Counselor

Bilingual

Building Assignments: Rocky Mountain ES; Columbine ES, Timberline PK-8

303-204-0917 [email protected]

Amy Ward

TRT Specialist

720-698-2217 [email protected]

Digital Learning Academy
Erin Brueggeman

Dean at Main Street/DLA

303-702-7624 [email protected]

David Cavanaugh-Keyek

Counselor

Counselor for the Digital Learning Academy and Mainstreet.

ext. 57655 CavanuaghK[email protected]

Erin Ellis

Teacher

[email protected]

Rebecca Reid

Teacher

[email protected]

Whitney Weis

Social Worker

[email protected]

Equity and Community Engagement
Savannah Bingaman

Family Outreach Liaison

303-702-7836 [email protected]

Lourdes “Lulu” Buck

Coordinator of Equity & Engagement, Student Services

303-702-7814 [email protected]

Martha Bustillos

Translation and Interpretation Services Coordinator

303-702-7886 [email protected]

Olga Cordero

Executive Director, Equity and Community Engagement

303-702-7857 [email protected]

Priscilla Gonzalez

Translation and Interpretation Services Liaison

303-775-3596 [email protected]

Janeth Macias

Translation and Interpretation Services Liaison

303-775-3444 [email protected]

Fiorella Martinez

Translation and Interpretation Services Liaison

720-442-3775 [email protected]

Alberto Rodriguez

Family Outreach Liaison, Bilingual

303-702-7840 [email protected]

Family Liaisons/Interpreters
Rosa Castorena

Family Liaison/Interpreter

303-702-7804 [email protected]

Griselda Guzman

Family Liaison/Interpreter

303-702-7803 [email protected]

Bertha Olivares

CPP Family Liaison/Interpreter

303-702-7870 [email protected]

Gifted and Talented
Staff member image
Jennifer Mayer

Gifted Coordinator-Elementary and K-8

(303) 702-7808 [email protected]

staff member image
Consuelo Moreno

Gifted & Talented Secretary

(303) 702-7808 [email protected]

Jaimarie Nelson
Jaimarie Nelson

Gifted Coordinator-Secondary and Charters

3037027808 [email protected]

Image of Gifted Services Secretary Marissa Squires
Marissa Squires

Gifted and Talented Secretary

3037027808 [email protected]

Health Services
Jennifer Alford

District School Nurse

[email protected]

Joni Creighton

District School Nurse

[email protected]

Katie Dowd

District School Nurse

[email protected]

Bronwyn Fraser

Lead Hearing & Vision Screener

303-678-5662 [email protected]

Angela Graham

District School Nurse

[email protected]

Jamie Lyles

District School Nurse

[email protected]

Marianne Martinez

District School Nurse

[email protected]

Andrea Martinez-Wilson

Secretary for Health Services

303-702-7821 [email protected]

Chris McNiff

District School Nurse

[email protected]

Rebecca Ryan

District School Nurse

[email protected]

Annemarie Schutte

District School Nurse

[email protected]

Michele Springstead

District School Nurse

[email protected]

Debra Stamback

District School Nurse

[email protected]

Wendi Stewart

District School Nurse – Child Find

[email protected]

Gloria Strong

District School Nurse

[email protected]

Amy Szymanski

District School Nurse

[email protected]

Raquel Villalobos

District Health Clerk

[email protected]

Sophia Yager

Health Services Coordinator

303-702-7895 [email protected]

Student Services
Robert Cinea

Account Technician

303-772-7700 [email protected]

Tracy Dabney

Administrative Assistant for Johnny Terrell

303-702-7879 [email protected]

Melissa Formby

Specialist – Student Services

Medicaid

303-702-7882 [email protected]

D’Ann Parker

Department Clerk

303-772-7700 [email protected]

Laurie Woodruff

Student Services Specialist

303-702-7825 [email protected]

Susan Davis

SEL Interventionist

303-702-7847 [email protected]

Translation & Interpretation Services
Martha Bustillos

Translation & Interpretation Services Coordinator

303-702-7886 [email protected]

Alma Doton

Translation & Interpretation Services Liaison

720-442-3775 [email protected]

Priscilla Gonzalez

Translation & Interpretation Services Liaison

[email protected]

Janeth Macias

Translation & Interpretation Services Liaison

[email protected]

St. Vrain Valley Schools